Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 — Sold $1,000
1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Another foreclosure property closed in Kings County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207
Final sold price
SOLD$1,000
What sold at 1219 Decatur ST, and for how much?
1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 sold for $1,000 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,430 sq ft, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kings County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,430 sq ft |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Kings County, NY |
| APN | 03429-0045 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kings County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn NY 11207
Property profile
- Address
- 1219 Decatur ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Brooklyn, NY, 11207
- County
- Kings County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 03429-0045
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/07/2026 at 2:30 PM — 360 Adams Street, Brooklyn
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
199 JERICHO TPKE STE 203, Floral Park, NY 11001
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $1,423,299
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $103,380
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft-Calculated from a 2,430 sq ft building and $1,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1%Sold price was 1% of the $103,380 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price142330%Recorded unpaid balance was 142330% of the $1,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio135%Building footprint covers about 135% of the 1,800 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn NY 11207 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kings County, New York. The home closed at $1,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 sell for?
1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 sold for $1,000 on 07/22/2026.
When did 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 sell?
The transfer of 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 was recorded on in Kings County, NY.
Who sold 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207.
Who represented the buyer of 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207?
1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207?
1219 Decatur ST, Brooklyn, NY 11207 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brooklyn?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kings County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kings County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Kings County, New York recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Brooklyn, NY means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Kings County, NY pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Brooklyn, NY is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Kings County, NY owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Brooklyn, NY on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
