Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 — Sold $107,708
132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205
Another foreclosure property closed in Onondaga County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205
Final sold price
SOLD$107,708
What sold at 132 Dawes AVE, and for how much?
132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 sold for $107,708 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,344 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Onondaga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $107,708 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,344 sq ft |
| Year built | 1952 |
| County | Onondaga County, NY |
| APN | 311500 072.-14-14.0 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Onondaga County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse NY 13205
Property profile
- Address
- 132 Dawes AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Syracuse, NY, 13205
- County
- Onondaga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1952
- APN
- 311500 072.-14-14.0
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — 401 Montgomery Street 2ND Floor, Syracuse
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 392, Syracuse, NY 13205
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $49,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$80Calculated from a 1,344 sq ft building and $107,708 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value220%Sold price was 220% of the $49,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,750 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse NY 13205 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Onondaga County, New York. The home closed at $107,708. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 sell for?
132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 sold for $107,708 on 07/09/2026.
When did 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 sell?
The transfer of 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 was recorded on in Onondaga County, NY.
Who sold 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205.
Who represented the buyer of 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205?
132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205?
132 Dawes AVE, Syracuse, NY 13205 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1952.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Syracuse?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Onondaga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Onondaga County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Onondaga County, New York recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Syracuse, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Onondaga County, NY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Onondaga County, NY. Agents working Syracuse, NY usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Syracuse, NY pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
