Christopher A. Rose closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 — Sold $310,000 by Christopher A. Rose
1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509
Another foreclosure listing closed by Christopher A. Rose in Putnam County, NY.
1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509
Final sold price
SOLD$310,000
What sold at 1404 Brentwood DR, and for how much?
1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 sold for $310,000 on May 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Christopher A. Rose of REALHome Services & Solutions. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,300 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Putnam County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $310,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,300 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Putnam County, NY |
| Listing agent | Christopher A. Rose, REALHome Services & Solutions |
| APN | 373089 46.-2-27.-1404 |
| MLS # | 978340 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Putnam County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster NY 10509
Property profile
- Address
- 1404 Brentwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Brewster, NY, 10509
- County
- Putnam County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 373089 46.-2-27.-1404
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/02/2026 at 9:30 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1404 BRENTWOOD DR, Brewster, NY 10509
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $360,000
- MLS #
- 978340
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$238Calculated from a 1,300 sq ft building and $310,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $360,000 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Christopher A. Rose of REALHome Services & Solutions listed 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster NY 10509 in Putnam County, New York, and ERA Insite Realty Services represented ERA Insite Realty Services on the buy side. The home closed at $310,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Christopher A. Rose, REALHome Services & Solutions
- ERA Insite Realty Services
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 sell for?
1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 sold for $310,000 on 05/29/2026.
When did 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 sell?
The transfer of 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 was recorded on in Putnam County, NY.
Who sold 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509?
1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 was listed by Christopher A. Rose, REALHome Services & Solutions.
Who represented the buyer of 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509?
The buyer of 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 was represented by ERA Insite Realty Services.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509?
1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509?
1404 Brentwood DR, Brewster, NY 10509 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brewster?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Putnam County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Putnam County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Putnam County, New York recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Christopher A. Rose already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Brewster, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Putnam County, NY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Putnam County, NY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Brewster, NY. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Brewster, NY on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
