Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 — Sold $26,600
11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104
Final sold price
SOLD$26,600
What sold at 11417 Melba AVE, and for how much?
11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 sold for $26,600 on May 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,022 sq ft, built in 1921. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $26,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,022 sq ft |
| Year built | 1921 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 128-25-011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland OH 44104
Property profile
- Address
- 11417 Melba AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44104
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1921
- APN
- 128-25-011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 12/01/2025 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $10,000
Mailing address
11417 MELBA AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $9,320
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$26Calculated from a 1,022 sq ft building and $26,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value285%Sold price was 285% of the $9,320 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid266%Final sold price compared to the $10,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 4,368 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland OH 44104 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $26,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 sell for?
11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 sold for $26,600 on 05/18/2026.
When did 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 sell?
The transfer of 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104.
Who represented the buyer of 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104?
11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104?
11417 Melba AVE, Cleveland, OH 44104 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1921.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Cleveland, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Cleveland, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
