Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 — Sold $22,410
12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107
Final sold price
SOLD$22,410
What sold at 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, and for how much?
12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 sold for $22,410 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,300 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $22,410 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,300 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 312-10-399 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood OH 44107
Property profile
- Address
- 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503
- City / state / ZIP
- Lakewood, OH, 44107
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 312-10-399
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/08/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $2,241,006
Mailing address
12500 EDGEWATER DR UNIT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $60,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$17Calculated from a 1,300 sq ft building and $22,410 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value37%Sold price was 37% of the $60,000 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $2,241,006 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 68,389 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood OH 44107 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $22,410. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 sell for?
12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 sold for $22,410 on 08/11/2026.
When did 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 sell?
The transfer of 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107.
Who represented the buyer of 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107?
12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107?
12500 Edgewater DR APT 1503, Lakewood, OH 44107 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lakewood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Lakewood, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.
Open the Lakewood, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
