Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 — Sold $104,500
3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
Final sold price
SOLD$104,500
What sold at 3557 Daleford RD, and for how much?
3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 sold for $104,500 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,401 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $104,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,401 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 735-31-100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights OH 44120
Property profile
- Address
- 3557 Daleford RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Shaker Heights, OH, 44120
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 735-31-100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/08/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $8,125,937
Mailing address
3557 DALEFORD RD, Shaker Hts, OH 44120
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $66,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$75Calculated from a 1,401 sq ft building and $104,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value157%Sold price was 157% of the $66,400 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $8,125,937 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio25%Building footprint covers about 25% of the 5,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights OH 44120 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $104,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 sell for?
3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 sold for $104,500 on 08/18/2026.
When did 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 sell?
The transfer of 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120.
Who represented the buyer of 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120?
3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120?
3557 Daleford RD, Shaker Heights, OH 44120 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Shaker Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Shaker Heights, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.
Start with Shaker Heights, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
