Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 — Sold $90,000

4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 in Cuyahoga County, OH

4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121

Final sold price

SOLD

$90,000

1,696 sq ft Lot 5,600 sq ft

What sold at 4006 Navahoe RD, and for how much?

4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 sold for $90,000 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,696 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121
Address 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121
Sold price $90,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,696 sq ft
Year built 1925
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 682-25-037
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights OH 44121

Property profile

County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1925
APN
682-25-037

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/15/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$90,000

Mailing address

4006 NAVAHOE RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$44,730

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$53Calculated from a 1,696 sq ft building and $90,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value201%Sold price was 201% of the $44,730 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid100%Final sold price compared to the $90,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 5,600 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights OH 44121 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $90,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 sell for?

4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 sold for $90,000 on 08/18/2026.

When did 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 sell?

The transfer of 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121.

Who represented the buyer of 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121?

4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121?

4006 Navahoe RD, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland Heights?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Cleveland Heights, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Cleveland Heights, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4006 Navahoe RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Cleveland Heights, OH With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Pair Cleveland Heights, OH pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.