Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 — Sold $44,932
3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105
Final sold price
SOLD$44,932
What sold at 3846 E 38Th ST, and for how much?
3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 sold for $44,932 on August 18, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $44,932 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 511-03-012 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights OH 44105
Property profile
- Address
- 3846 E 38Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Newburgh Heights, OH, 44105
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 511-03-012
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $4,493,279
Mailing address
3846 E 38 ST, Cleveland, OH 44105
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value1284%Sold price was 1284% of the $3,500 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $4,493,279 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights OH 44105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $44,932. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 sell for?
3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 sold for $44,932 on 08/18/2026.
When did 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 sell?
The transfer of 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105.
Who represented the buyer of 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105?
3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105?
3846 E 38Th ST, Newburgh Heights, OH 44105 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Newburgh Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Newburgh Heights, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Newburgh Heights, OH. All refresh daily.
Start with Newburgh Heights, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
