Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 — Sold $12,573

12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 in Cuyahoga County, OH

12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Final sold price

SOLD

$12,573

1,356 sq ft Lot 4,550 sq ft

What sold at 12519 Watterson AVE, and for how much?

12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $12,573 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,356 sq ft, built in 1923. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Address 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Sold price $12,573
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,356 sq ft
Year built 1923
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 138-03-122
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland OH 44105

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44105
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1923
APN
138-03-122

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/10/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$1,257,323

Mailing address

12519 WATTERSON AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$16,910

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$9Calculated from a 1,356 sq ft building and $12,573 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $16,910 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $1,257,323 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 4,550 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland OH 44105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $12,573. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell for?

12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $12,573 on 07/23/2026.

When did 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell?

The transfer of 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.

Who represented the buyer of 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

12519 Watterson AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1923.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, OH. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Cleveland, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 12519 Watterson AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Cleveland, OH Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Cuyahoga County, OH parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.