Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 04/06/2018. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Cuyahoga County, OH or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 — Sold $121,100

12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 in Cuyahoga County, OH

12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

Final sold price

SOLD

$121,100

1,485 sq ft Lot 5,760 sq ft

What sold at 12905 Oakview BLVD, and for how much?

12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 sold for $121,100 on April 6, 2018. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,485 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
Address 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
Sold price $121,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,485 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 545-30-109
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights OH 44125

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Garfield Heights, OH, 44125
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1955
APN
545-30-109

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$60,000

Mailing address

12905 OAKVIEW BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$42,390

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$82Calculated from a 1,485 sq ft building and $121,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value286%Sold price was 286% of the $42,390 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid202%Final sold price compared to the $60,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 5,760 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights OH 44125 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $121,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 sell for?

12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 sold for $121,100 on 04/06/2018.

When did 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 sell?

The transfer of 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125.

Who represented the buyer of 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125?

12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125?

12905 Oakview BLVD, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garfield Heights?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Garfield Heights, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Garfield Heights, OH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Garfield Heights, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 12905 Oakview BLVD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Garfield Heights, OH Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Garfield Heights, OH pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.