Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 — Sold $50,000
13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120
Final sold price
SOLD$50,000
What sold at 13605 Melzer AVE, and for how much?
13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 sold for $50,000 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,018 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $50,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,018 sq ft |
| Year built | 1930 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 137-12-031 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland OH 44120
Property profile
- Address
- 13605 Melzer AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44120
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1930
- APN
- 137-12-031
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/07/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $2,855,036
Mailing address
13605 MELZER AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,380
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$49Calculated from a 1,018 sq ft building and $50,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value305%Sold price was 305% of the $16,380 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2%Final sold price compared to the $2,855,036 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 4,960 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland OH 44120 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $50,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 sell for?
13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 sold for $50,000 on 06/02/2026.
When did 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 sell?
The transfer of 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120.
Who represented the buyer of 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120?
13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120?
13605 Melzer AVE, Cleveland, OH 44120 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1930.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
