Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 — Sold $32,100

14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 in Cuyahoga County, OH

14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128

Final sold price

SOLD

$32,100

1,268 sq ft Lot 4,130 sq ft

What sold at 14209 Glendale AVE, and for how much?

14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $32,100 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,268 sq ft, built in 1929. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128
Address 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128
Sold price $32,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,268 sq ft
Year built 1929
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 139-04-067
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland OH 44128

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44128
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1929
APN
139-04-067

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/13/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$2,262,069

Mailing address

14209 GLENDALE AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$19,430

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$25Calculated from a 1,268 sq ft building and $32,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value165%Sold price was 165% of the $19,430 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $2,262,069 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 4,130 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland OH 44128 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $32,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell for?

14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $32,100 on 07/31/2026.

When did 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell?

The transfer of 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128.

Who represented the buyer of 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128?

14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128?

14209 Glendale AVE, Cleveland, OH 44128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1929.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Cleveland, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 14209 Glendale AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Cleveland, OH Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Cleveland, OH

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.