Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 — Sold $398,200
1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134
Final sold price
SOLD$398,200
What sold at 1452 Mason DR, and for how much?
1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 sold for $398,200 on January 18, 2023. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,896 sq ft, built in 2020. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $398,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,896 sq ft |
| Year built | 2020 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 446-18-049 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1452 Mason DR, Parma OH 44134
Property profile
- Address
- 1452 Mason DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Parma, OH, 44134
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2020
- APN
- 446-18-049
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $200,000
Mailing address
1452 MASON DR, Parma, OH 44134
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $120,970
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$210Calculated from a 1,896 sq ft building and $398,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value329%Sold price was 329% of the $120,970 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid199%Final sold price compared to the $200,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 8,297 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1452 Mason DR, Parma OH 44134 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $398,200. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 sell for?
1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 sold for $398,200 on 01/18/2023.
When did 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 sell?
The transfer of 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134.
Who represented the buyer of 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134?
1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134?
1452 Mason DR, Parma, OH 44134 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2020.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Parma?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Parma, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Parma, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Parma, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
