Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 — Sold $45,200
14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128
Final sold price
SOLD$45,200
What sold at 14913 Lotus DR, and for how much?
14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $45,200 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,320 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $45,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,320 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 142-08-035 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland OH 44128
Property profile
- Address
- 14913 Lotus DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44128
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 142-08-035
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/06/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $2,380,723
Mailing address
34194 AURORA RD SUITE 140, Solon, OH 44139
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $23,070
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$34Calculated from a 1,320 sq ft building and $45,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value196%Sold price was 196% of the $23,070 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid2%Final sold price compared to the $2,380,723 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 4,800 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland OH 44128 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $45,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell for?
14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $45,200 on 07/14/2026.
When did 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell?
The transfer of 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128.
Who represented the buyer of 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128?
14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128?
14913 Lotus DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cleveland, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
