Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 — Sold $123,800
15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112
Final sold price
SOLD$123,800
What sold at 15659 Henley RD, and for how much?
15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 sold for $123,800 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,951 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $123,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,951 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 673-34-011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland OH 44112
Property profile
- Address
- 15659 Henley RD
- City / state / ZIP
- East Cleveland, OH, 44112
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 673-34-011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/30/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $116,667
Mailing address
15659 HENLEY RD, Cleveland, OH 44112
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $55,690
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$63Calculated from a 1,951 sq ft building and $123,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value222%Sold price was 222% of the $55,690 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid106%Final sold price compared to the $116,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 12,150 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland OH 44112 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $123,800. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 sell for?
15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 sold for $123,800 on 07/15/2026.
When did 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 sell?
The transfer of 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112.
Who represented the buyer of 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112?
15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112?
15659 Henley RD, East Cleveland, OH 44112 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near East Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in East Cleveland, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
If East Cleveland, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with East Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
