Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 — Sold $144,700
15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128
Final sold price
SOLD$144,700
What sold at 15716 Judson DR, and for how much?
15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $144,700 on April 12, 2022. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,376 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $144,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,376 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 141-03-076 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland OH 44128
Property profile
- Address
- 15716 Judson DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44128
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 141-03-076
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/04/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $73,334
Mailing address
15716 JUDSON DR, Cleveland, OH 44128
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $21,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 1,376 sq ft building and $144,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value670%Sold price was 670% of the $21,600 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid197%Final sold price compared to the $73,334 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 6,360 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
15716 Judson DR, Cleveland OH 44128 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $144,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell for?
15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $144,700 on 04/12/2022.
When did 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell?
The transfer of 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128.
Who represented the buyer of 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128?
15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128?
15716 Judson DR, Cleveland, OH 44128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cleveland, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Cleveland, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
