Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 — Sold $301,987
17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112
Final sold price
SOLD$301,987
What sold at 17901 Euclid AVE, and for how much?
17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 sold for $301,987 on June 22, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $301,987 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 117-09-105 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland OH 44112
Property profile
- Address
- 17901 Euclid AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44112
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Commercial-Vacant Land
- APN
- 117-09-105
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/25/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $30,198,722
Mailing address
1963 LAUREL HILL DR, Cleveland, OH 44124
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,360
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value8988%Sold price was 8988% of the $3,360 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $30,198,722 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland OH 44112 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $301,987. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 sell for?
17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 sold for $301,987 on 06/22/2026.
When did 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 sell?
The transfer of 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112.
Who represented the buyer of 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112?
17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112?
17901 Euclid AVE, Cleveland, OH 44112 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Commercial-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cleveland, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, OH. All refresh daily.
The next Cleveland, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
