Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 — Sold $46,260
20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122
Final sold price
SOLD$46,260
What sold at 20619 Gladstone RD, and for how much?
20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 sold for $46,260 on June 23, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $46,260 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 761-04-029 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood OH 44122
Property profile
- Address
- 20619 Gladstone RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Beachwood, OH, 44122
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 761-04-029
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $462,602
Mailing address
3582 LUDGATE RD, Cleveland, OH 44120
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $7,980
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value580%Sold price was 580% of the $7,980 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid10%Final sold price compared to the $462,602 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood OH 44122 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $46,260. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 sell for?
20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 sold for $46,260 on 06/23/2026.
When did 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 sell?
The transfer of 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122.
Who represented the buyer of 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122?
20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122?
20619 Gladstone RD, Beachwood, OH 44122 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Beachwood?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Beachwood, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.
Start with Beachwood, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
