Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 — Sold $164,700
21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146
Final sold price
SOLD$164,700
What sold at 21980 Louis RD, and for how much?
21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 sold for $164,700 on June 12, 2001. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,710 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $164,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,710 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 791-08-083 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights OH 44146
Property profile
- Address
- 21980 Louis RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Bedford Heights, OH, 44146
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 791-08-083
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/23/2026 at 9:00 AM — WWW cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $73,334
Mailing address
21980 LOUIS RD, Bedford Hts, OH 44146
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $52,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$96Calculated from a 1,710 sq ft building and $164,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value315%Sold price was 315% of the $52,300 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid225%Final sold price compared to the $73,334 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,304 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights OH 44146 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $164,700. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 sell for?
21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 sold for $164,700 on 06/12/2001.
When did 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 sell?
The transfer of 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146.
Who represented the buyer of 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146?
21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146?
21980 Louis RD, Bedford Heights, OH 44146 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bedford Heights?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Bedford Heights, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cuyahoga County, OH, refreshed daily.
Start with Bedford Heights, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
