Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 — Sold $82,800

2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 in Cuyahoga County, OH

2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106

Final sold price

SOLD

$82,800

1,106 sq ft Lot 21,700 sq ft

What sold at 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, and for how much?

2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 sold for $82,800 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 1,106 sq ft, built in 1917. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106
Address 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106
Sold price $82,800
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,106 sq ft
Year built 1917
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 685-05-306
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights OH 44106

Property profile

County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1917
APN
685-05-306

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/03/2026 at 00900 — WWW cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$2,051,549

Mailing address

2472 OVERLOOK RD UNIT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$34,410

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$75Calculated from a 1,106 sq ft building and $82,800 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value241%Sold price was 241% of the $34,410 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid4%Final sold price compared to the $2,051,549 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 21,700 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights OH 44106 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $82,800. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 sell for?

2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 sold for $82,800 on 07/30/2026.

When did 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 sell?

The transfer of 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106.

Who represented the buyer of 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106?

2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106?

2472 Overlook RD APT 4, Cleveland Heights, OH 44106 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1917.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland Heights?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Cleveland Heights, OH.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland Heights, OH. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland Heights, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2472 Overlook RD APT 4 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Cleveland Heights, OH Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.