Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 — Sold $61,300

4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 in Cuyahoga County, OH

4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109

Final sold price

SOLD

$61,300

1,298 sq ft Lot 4,200 sq ft

What sold at 4404 Memphis AVE, and for how much?

4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 sold for $61,300 on July 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,298 sq ft, built in 1904. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109
Address 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109
Sold price $61,300
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,298 sq ft
Year built 1904
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 014-07-016
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland OH 44109

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44109
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1904
APN
014-07-016

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/30/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$40,000

Mailing address

4404 MEMPHIS AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$35,070

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$47Calculated from a 1,298 sq ft building and $61,300 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value175%Sold price was 175% of the $35,070 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid153%Final sold price compared to the $40,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 4,200 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland OH 44109 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $61,300. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 sell for?

4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 sold for $61,300 on 07/07/2026.

When did 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 sell?

The transfer of 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109.

Who represented the buyer of 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109?

4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109?

4404 Memphis AVE, Cleveland, OH 44109 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1904.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Cleveland, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Cleveland, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cuyahoga County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4404 Memphis AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Cleveland, OH With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.