Eugene J Williams closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 — Sold $207,500 by Eugene J Williams
4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128
Another foreclosure listing closed by Eugene J Williams in Cuyahoga County, OH.
4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128
Final sold price
SOLD$207,500
What sold at 4471 Brookton RD, and for how much?
4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $207,500 on July 28, 2026. The listing was handled by Eugene J Williams of HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,273 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $207,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,273 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| Listing agent | Eugene J Williams, HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC |
| APN | 763-02-158 |
| MLS # | 5214637 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland OH 44128
Property profile
- Address
- 4471 Brookton RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44128
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 763-02-158
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/09/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $120,000
Mailing address
4471 BROOKTON RD, Warrensville, OH 44128
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $52,440
- MLS #
- 5214637
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$163Calculated from a 1,273 sq ft building and $207,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value396%Sold price was 396% of the $52,440 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid173%Final sold price compared to the $120,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 8,700 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Eugene J Williams of HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC listed 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland OH 44128 in Cuyahoga County, Ohio, and HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC represented HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $207,500. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Eugene J Williams, HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
- HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell for?
4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 sold for $207,500 on 07/28/2026.
When did 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 sell?
The transfer of 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128?
4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 was listed by Eugene J Williams, HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128?
The buyer of 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 was represented by HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128?
4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128?
4471 Brookton RD, Cleveland, OH 44128 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Eugene J Williams already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Cleveland, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
