Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 — Sold in Foreclosure
471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123
What sold at 471 Clearview DR # J17, and for how much?
471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 last changed hands on June 25, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 704 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 704 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 643-02-550 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid OH 44123
Property profile
- Address
- 471 Clearview DR # J17
- City / state / ZIP
- Euclid, OH, 44123
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 704 sq ft
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 643-02-550
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/11/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $26,667
Mailing address
471 CLEARVIEW DR UNIT 17 J, Euclid, OH 44123
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $16,800
About this foreclosure sale
471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid OH 44123 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 sell for?
The sale price for 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/25/2026.
When did 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 sell?
The transfer of 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123.
Who represented the buyer of 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123?
471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123?
471 Clearview DR # J17, Euclid, OH 44123 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Euclid?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Euclid, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Euclid, OH. All refresh daily.
The next Euclid, OH seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
