Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 — Sold $187,200

4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133

Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 in Cuyahoga County, OH

4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133

Final sold price

SOLD

$187,200

1,574 sq ft Lot 88,383 sq ft

What sold at 4903 Akins RD, and for how much?

4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 sold for $187,200 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,574 sq ft, built in 1946. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133
Address 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133
Sold price $187,200
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,574 sq ft
Year built 1946
County Cuyahoga County, OH
APN 487-24-013
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton OH 44133

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
North Royalton, OH, 44133
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1946
APN
487-24-013

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/16/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$166,667

Mailing address

4903 AKINS RD, North Royalton, OH 44133

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$86,100

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$119Calculated from a 1,574 sq ft building and $187,200 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value217%Sold price was 217% of the $86,100 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid112%Final sold price compared to the $166,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 88,383 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4903 Akins RD, North Royalton OH 44133 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $187,200. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 sell for?

4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 sold for $187,200 on 06/25/2026.

When did 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 sell?

The transfer of 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133.

Who represented the buyer of 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133?

4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133?

4903 Akins RD, North Royalton, OH 44133 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1946.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near North Royalton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in North Royalton, OH.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in North Royalton, OH. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the North Royalton, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4903 Akins RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More North Royalton, OH Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in North Royalton, OH

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.