Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 — Sold $66,462
5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127
Final sold price
SOLD$66,462
What sold at 5466 Broadway AVE, and for how much?
5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 sold for $66,462 on July 14, 2026. The property is a commercial, 20,336 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $66,462 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 20,336 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 131-22-089 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland OH 44127
Property profile
- Address
- 5466 Broadway AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44127
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 131-22-089
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/20/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $6,646,258
Mailing address
1700 SULLIVAN TR #177, Easton, PA 18040
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $100,180
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$3Calculated from a 20,336 sq ft building and $66,462 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value66%Sold price was 66% of the $100,180 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $6,646,258 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio163%Building footprint covers about 163% of the 12,450 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland OH 44127 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $66,462. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 sell for?
5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 sold for $66,462 on 07/14/2026.
When did 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 sell?
The transfer of 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127.
Who represented the buyer of 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127?
5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127?
5466 Broadway AVE, Cleveland, OH 44127 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel). It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Cleveland, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
