Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 — Sold $24,054
5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103
Final sold price
SOLD$24,054
What sold at 5800 White AVE, and for how much?
5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 sold for $24,054 on June 23, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $24,054 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 104-18-091 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5800 White AVE, Cleveland OH 44103
Property profile
- Address
- 5800 White AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44103
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 104-18-091
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $2,405,443
Mailing address
5940 PINE ST, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,890
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value618%Sold price was 618% of the $3,890 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $2,405,443 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
5800 White AVE, Cleveland OH 44103 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $24,054. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 sell for?
5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 sold for $24,054 on 06/23/2026.
When did 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 sell?
The transfer of 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103.
Who represented the buyer of 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103?
5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103?
5800 White AVE, Cleveland, OH 44103 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cuyahoga County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Cleveland, OH. All refresh daily.
Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
