Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 — Sold $95,000
7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102
Final sold price
SOLD$95,000
What sold at 7311 Elton AVE, and for how much?
7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 sold for $95,000 on June 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,248 sq ft, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $95,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,248 sq ft |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 006-07-025 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland OH 44102
Property profile
- Address
- 7311 Elton AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44102
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 006-07-025
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/23/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $76,667
Mailing address
1783 E 33RD ST, Cleveland, OH 44114
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $26,250
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$76Calculated from a 1,248 sq ft building and $95,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value362%Sold price was 362% of the $26,250 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid124%Final sold price compared to the $76,667 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 4,410 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland OH 44102 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $95,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 sell for?
7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 sold for $95,000 on 06/18/2026.
When did 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 sell?
The transfer of 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102.
Who represented the buyer of 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102?
7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102?
7311 Elton AVE, Cleveland, OH 44102 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
