Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Cuyahoga County, OH or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Allen Clark closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 — Sold $46,500 by Allen Clark

7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Another foreclosure listing closed by Allen Clark in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Map of 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 in Cuyahoga County, OH

7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Final sold price

SOLD

$46,500

1,652 sq ft Lot 6,930 sq ft MLS 5203188
Closed byRE/MAX Infinity

What sold at 7503 Osage AVE, and for how much?

7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $46,500 on May 21, 2026. The listing was handled by Allen Clark of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,652 sq ft, built in 1916. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Address 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Sold price $46,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,652 sq ft
Year built 1916
County Cuyahoga County, OH
Listing agent Allen Clark, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
APN 133-08-053
MLS # 5203188
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland OH 44105

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cleveland, OH, 44105
County
Cuyahoga County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1916
APN
133-08-053

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/06/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
$645,046

Mailing address

7503 OSAGE AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$8,760
MLS #
5203188

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$28Calculated from a 1,652 sq ft building and $46,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value531%Sold price was 531% of the $8,760 county-assessed value.
  • Sold vs. auction minimum bid7%Final sold price compared to the $645,046 scheduled auction minimum bid.
  • Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 6,930 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Allen Clark of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty listed 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland OH 44105 in Cuyahoga County, Ohio, and RE/MAX Infinity represented RE/MAX Infinity on the buy side. The home closed at $46,500. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

  • Allen Clark, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
  • RE/MAX Infinity

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell for?

7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $46,500 on 05/21/2026.

When did 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell?

The transfer of 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.

Who sold 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 was listed by Allen Clark, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

The buyer of 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 was represented by RE/MAX Infinity.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?

7503 Osage AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1916.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Allen Clark already closed this one. Most Cleveland, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 7503 Osage AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cuyahoga County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Cleveland, OH

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.