Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 — Sold $37,100
825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108
Final sold price
SOLD$37,100
What sold at 825 Lakeview RD, and for how much?
825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 sold for $37,100 on May 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 3 bath, 3,149 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $37,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,149 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 110-19-004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland OH 44108
Property profile
- Address
- 825 Lakeview RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44108
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 110-19-004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $1,237,812
Mailing address
825 LAKEVIEW RD, Cleveland, OH 44108
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $20,480
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$12Calculated from a 3,149 sq ft building and $37,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value181%Sold price was 181% of the $20,480 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid3%Final sold price compared to the $1,237,812 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio48%Building footprint covers about 48% of the 6,579 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland OH 44108 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $37,100. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 sell for?
825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 sold for $37,100 on 05/26/2026.
When did 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 sell?
The transfer of 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108.
Who represented the buyer of 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108?
825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108?
825 Lakeview RD, Cleveland, OH 44108 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 6 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cuyahoga County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Cleveland, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cuyahoga County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Cleveland, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Cleveland, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
