Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 — Sold $2,506
83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134
Final sold price
SOLD$2,506
What sold at 83RD East DR, and for how much?
83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 sold for $2,506 on August 4, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $2,506 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 126-32-111 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 83RD East DR, Cleveland OH 44134
Property profile
- Address
- 83RD East DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44134
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Industrial-Vacant Land
- APN
- 126-32-111
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/22/2026 at 00900 — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $250,687
Mailing address
PO BOX 237192 ANSONIA STATION, New York, NY 10023
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $880
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value285%Sold price was 285% of the $880 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1%Final sold price compared to the $250,687 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
83RD East DR, Cleveland OH 44134 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $2,506. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 sell for?
83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 sold for $2,506 on 08/04/2026.
When did 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 sell?
The transfer of 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134.
Who represented the buyer of 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134?
83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134?
83RD East DR, Cleveland, OH 44134 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Industrial-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Cuyahoga County, OH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Cleveland, OH.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cuyahoga County, OH. Agents working Cleveland, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
