Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 — Sold $40,500
9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Another foreclosure property closed in Cuyahoga County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Final sold price
SOLD$40,500
What sold at 9516 Union AVE, and for how much?
9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $40,500 on April 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,386 sq ft, built in 1890. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cuyahoga County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $40,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,386 sq ft |
| Year built | 1890 |
| County | Cuyahoga County, OH |
| APN | 135-02-003 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland OH 44105
Property profile
- Address
- 9516 Union AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, OH, 44105
- County
- Cuyahoga County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1890
- APN
- 135-02-003
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/14/2026 at 9:00 AM — www cuyahoga sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $734,665
Mailing address
9516 UNION AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $14,180
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$29Calculated from a 1,386 sq ft building and $40,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value286%Sold price was 286% of the $14,180 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid6%Final sold price compared to the $734,665 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 8,000 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9516 Union AVE, Cleveland OH 44105 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cuyahoga County, Ohio. The home closed at $40,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell for?
9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sold for $40,500 on 04/28/2026.
When did 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 sell?
The transfer of 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 was recorded on in Cuyahoga County, OH.
Who sold 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.
Who represented the buyer of 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?
9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105?
9516 Union AVE, Cleveland, OH 44105 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1890.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cuyahoga County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cuyahoga County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cuyahoga County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 968 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3403 Berkeley Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1168 Pennfield Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 3395 Desota Ave, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 1896 Revere Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 2017 Goodnor Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH
- 9523 Bessemer Ave, Cleveland, OH
- 12500 Edgewater Dr Apt 1503, Lakewood, OH
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cuyahoga County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cuyahoga County, OH as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, OH. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, OH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
