Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 — Sold $76,667
11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275
Another foreclosure property closed in Medina County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275
Final sold price
SOLD$76,667
What sold at 11209 Spencer Mills RD, and for how much?
11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 sold for $76,667 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,592 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Medina County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $76,667 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,592 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Medina County, OH |
| APN | 036-08B-33-017 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Medina County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer OH 44275
Property profile
- Address
- 11209 Spencer Mills RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Spencer, OH, 44275
- County
- Medina County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 036-08B-33-017
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/18/2026 at 11:00 AM — www medina sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6145 RIVER CORNERS RD, Spencer, OH 44275
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $38,420
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$48Calculated from a 1,592 sq ft building and $76,667 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value200%Sold price was 200% of the $38,420 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 20,473 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer OH 44275 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Medina County, Ohio. The home closed at $76,667. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 sell for?
11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 sold for $76,667 on 06/25/2026.
When did 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 sell?
The transfer of 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 was recorded on in Medina County, OH.
Who sold 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275.
Who represented the buyer of 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275?
11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275?
11209 Spencer Mills RD, Spencer, OH 44275 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Spencer?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Medina County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Medina County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Medina County, Ohio record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Spencer, OH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Medina County, OH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Medina County, OH. Agents working Spencer, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Spencer, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
