Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 — Sold $118,500

1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459

Another foreclosure property closed in Montgomery County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 in Montgomery County, OH

1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459

Final sold price

SOLD

$118,500

987 sq ft

What sold at 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, and for how much?

1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 sold for $118,500 on June 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 987 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459
Address 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459
Sold price $118,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 987 sq ft
Year built 1987
County Montgomery County, OH
APN O68 50902 0025
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton OH 45459

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Dayton, OH, 45459
County
Montgomery County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1987
APN
O68 50902 0025

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/27/2026 at 9:00 AM — WWW Montgomery sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1501 LAKE POINTE WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$70,000
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$38,030

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$120Calculated from a 987 sq ft building and $118,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value312%Sold price was 312% of the $38,030 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price59%Recorded unpaid balance was 59% of the $118,500 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton OH 45459 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Montgomery County, Ohio. The home closed at $118,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 sell for?

1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 sold for $118,500 on 06/04/2026.

When did 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 sell?

The transfer of 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 was recorded on in Montgomery County, OH.

Who sold 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459.

Who represented the buyer of 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459?

1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459?

1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1, Dayton, OH 45459 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dayton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Montgomery County, Ohio recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Dayton, OH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Montgomery County, OH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Montgomery County, OH. Agents working Dayton, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Dayton, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1501 Lake Pointe WAY APT 1 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Montgomery County, Ohio public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Dayton, OH With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Dayton, OH

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.