Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 — Sold $77,800
1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449
Another foreclosure property closed in Montgomery County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449
Final sold price
SOLD$77,800
What sold at 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, and for how much?
1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 sold for $77,800 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,341 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $77,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,341 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Montgomery County, OH |
| APN | K48 50301 0021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton OH 45449
Property profile
- Address
- 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21
- City / state / ZIP
- Dayton, OH, 45449
- County
- Montgomery County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- K48 50301 0021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — WWW Montgomery sheriffsaleauction ohio gov
- Minimum bid
- $70,000
Mailing address
1113 SNOWSHOE TR #21, Dayton, OH 45449
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $28,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$58Calculated from a 1,341 sq ft building and $77,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value270%Sold price was 270% of the $28,800 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid111%Final sold price compared to the $70,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
About this foreclosure sale
1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton OH 45449 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Montgomery County, Ohio. The home closed at $77,800. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 sell for?
1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 sold for $77,800 on 08/13/2026.
When did 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 sell?
The transfer of 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 was recorded on in Montgomery County, OH.
Who sold 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449.
Who represented the buyer of 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449?
1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449?
1113 Snowshoe TRL APT 21, Dayton, OH 45449 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dayton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Montgomery County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Dayton, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Montgomery County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Montgomery County, OH. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Dayton, OH. All refresh daily.
Start with Dayton, OH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
