Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 — Sold $76,000
534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410
Another foreclosure property closed in Montgomery County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410
Final sold price
SOLD$76,000
What sold at 534 Santa Cruz AVE, and for how much?
534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 sold for $76,000 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,524 sq ft, built in 1918. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $76,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,524 sq ft |
| Year built | 1918 |
| County | Montgomery County, OH |
| APN | R72 15301 0025 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton OH 45410
Property profile
- Address
- 534 Santa Cruz AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Dayton, OH, 45410
- County
- Montgomery County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1918
- APN
- R72 15301 0025
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 10:00 AM — www Auction com
- Minimum bid
- $5,000
Mailing address
534 SANTA CRUZ AVE, Dayton, OH 45410
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $37,760
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$50Calculated from a 1,524 sq ft building and $76,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value201%Sold price was 201% of the $37,760 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid1520%Final sold price compared to the $5,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio40%Building footprint covers about 40% of the 3,798 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton OH 45410 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Montgomery County, Ohio. The home closed at $76,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 sell for?
534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 sold for $76,000 on 06/25/2026.
When did 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 sell?
The transfer of 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 was recorded on in Montgomery County, OH.
Who sold 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410.
Who represented the buyer of 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410?
534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410?
534 Santa Cruz AVE, Dayton, OH 45410 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1918.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dayton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Montgomery County, Ohio recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Montgomery County, OH right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Montgomery County, OH. Agents working Dayton, OH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Dayton, OH pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
