Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 — Sold $90,300
2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701
Another foreclosure property closed in Muskingum County, OH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701
Final sold price
SOLD$90,300
What sold at 2432 Arlington CIR, and for how much?
2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 sold for $90,300 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,419 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Muskingum County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $90,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,419 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Muskingum County, OH |
| APN | 86-13-02-04-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskingum County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville OH 43701
Property profile
- Address
- 2432 Arlington CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Zanesville, OH, 43701
- County
- Muskingum County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 86-13-02-04-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/30/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW MUSKINGUM SHERIFFSALEAUCTION OHIO GOV
- Minimum bid
- $20,900
Mailing address
2432 ARLINGTON CT, Zanesville, OH 43701
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,075
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$64Calculated from a 1,419 sq ft building and $90,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value192%Sold price was 192% of the $47,075 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid432%Final sold price compared to the $20,900 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 7,722 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville OH 43701 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Muskingum County, Ohio. The home closed at $90,300. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 sell for?
2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 sold for $90,300 on 07/31/2026.
When did 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 sell?
The transfer of 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 was recorded on in Muskingum County, OH.
Who sold 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701.
Who represented the buyer of 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701?
2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701?
2432 Arlington CIR, Zanesville, OH 43701 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Zanesville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Muskingum County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Muskingum County, Ohio alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Muskingum County, Ohio recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Zanesville, OH means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Muskingum County, OH pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Zanesville, OH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Muskingum County, OH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Zanesville, OH on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
