Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 — Sold $211,250

16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739

Another foreclosure property closed in Deschutes County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 in Deschutes County, OR

16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739

Final sold price

SOLD

$211,250

1,092 sq ft Lot 9,148 sq ft

What sold at 16671 William Foss RD, and for how much?

16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 sold for $211,250 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,092 sq ft, built in 2004. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Deschutes County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739
Address 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739
Sold price $211,250
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,092 sq ft
Year built 2004
County Deschutes County, OR
APN 221014 AC 01005
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Deschutes County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine OR 97739

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
La Pine, OR, 97739
County
Deschutes County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2004
APN
221014 AC 01005

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/16/2026 at 11:00 AM — 1100 NW BOND ST, BEND
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

16671 WILLIAM FOSS RD, La Pine, OR 97739

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
$414,612
Past due amount
$74,708
Assessed value
$150,730

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$193Calculated from a 1,092 sq ft building and $211,250 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value140%Sold price was 140% of the $150,730 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price196%Recorded unpaid balance was 196% of the $211,250 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 9,148 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

16671 William Foss RD, La Pine OR 97739 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Deschutes County, Oregon. The home closed at $211,250. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 sell for?

16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 sold for $211,250 on 07/24/2026.

When did 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 sell?

The transfer of 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 was recorded on in Deschutes County, OR.

Who sold 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739.

Who represented the buyer of 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739?

16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739?

16671 William Foss RD, La Pine, OR 97739 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2004.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near La Pine?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Deschutes County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Deschutes County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Deschutes County, Oregon recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Deschutes County, OR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in La Pine, OR.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Deschutes County, OR, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes La Pine, OR pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 16671 William Foss RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Deschutes County, Oregon public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More La Pine, OR Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Deschutes County, OR — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.