Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 — Sold $216,593
16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739
Another foreclosure property closed in Deschutes County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739
Final sold price
SOLD$216,593
What sold at 16043 Del Pino DR, and for how much?
16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 sold for $216,593 on June 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,188 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Deschutes County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $216,593 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,188 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Deschutes County, OR |
| APN | 211027 B0 01300 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Deschutes County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine OR 97739
Property profile
- Address
- 16043 Del Pino DR
- City / state / ZIP
- La Pine, OR, 97739
- County
- Deschutes County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- 211027 B0 01300
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/10/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1100 NW BOND STREET, BEND
- Minimum bid
- $214,187
Mailing address
PO BOX 1384, La Pine, OR 97739
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $214,187
- Assessed value
- $101,950
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$182Calculated from a 1,188 sq ft building and $216,593 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value212%Sold price was 212% of the $101,950 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid101%Final sold price compared to the $214,187 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 48,352 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine OR 97739 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Deschutes County, Oregon. The home closed at $216,593. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 sell for?
16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 sold for $216,593 on 06/01/2026.
When did 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 sell?
The transfer of 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 was recorded on in Deschutes County, OR.
Who sold 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739.
Who represented the buyer of 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739?
16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739?
16043 Del Pino DR, La Pine, OR 97739 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near La Pine?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Deschutes County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Deschutes County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Deschutes County, Oregon recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Deschutes County, OR and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in La Pine, OR.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Deschutes County, OR. Agents working La Pine, OR usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next La Pine, OR seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
