Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 — Sold $292,128
2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210
Another foreclosure property closed in Multnomah County, OR. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210
Final sold price
SOLD$292,128
What sold at 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, and for how much?
2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 sold for $292,128 on June 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,158 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Multnomah County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $292,128 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,158 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Multnomah County, OR |
| APN | 1N1E29DC 90016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Multnomah County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland OR 97210
Property profile
- Address
- 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J
- City / state / ZIP
- Portland, OR, 97210
- County
- Multnomah County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 1N1E29DC 90016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — 1200 SW FIRST AVE, PORTLAND
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2805 NW UPSHUR ST #J, Portland, OR 97210
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $472,172
- Past due amount
- $35,980
- Assessed value
- $292,950
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$252Calculated from a 1,158 sq ft building and $292,128 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value100%Sold price was 100% of the $292,950 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price162%Recorded unpaid balance was 162% of the $292,128 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland OR 97210 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Multnomah County, Oregon. The home closed at $292,128. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 sell for?
2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 sold for $292,128 on 06/24/2026.
When did 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 sell?
The transfer of 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 was recorded on in Multnomah County, OR.
Who sold 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210.
Who represented the buyer of 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210?
2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210?
2805 NW Upshur ST APT J, Portland, OR 97210 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Portland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Multnomah County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OR and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Multnomah County, Oregon alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Multnomah County, Oregon recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Portland, OR means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Multnomah County, OR pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Portland, OR is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Multnomah County, OR owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Portland, OR pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
