Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 — Sold $158,500
232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Another foreclosure property closed in Allegheny County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Final sold price
SOLD$158,500
What sold at 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, and for how much?
232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 sold for $158,500 on June 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,072 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegheny County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $158,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,072 sq ft |
| Year built | 1959 |
| County | Allegheny County, PA |
| APN | 140-A-32 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh PA 15216
Property profile
- Address
- 232 Sleepy Hollow RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Pittsburgh, PA, 15216
- County
- Allegheny County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1959
- APN
- 140-A-32
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 9:00 AM — 436 Grant St, PITTSBURGH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
232 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $9,939
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $187,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$76Calculated from a 2,072 sq ft building and $158,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $187,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price6%Recorded unpaid balance was 6% of the $158,500 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 7,369 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh PA 15216 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $158,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 sell for?
232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 sold for $158,500 on 06/08/2026.
When did 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 sell?
The transfer of 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 was recorded on in Allegheny County, PA.
Who sold 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216.
Who represented the buyer of 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216?
232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216?
232 Sleepy Hollow RD, Pittsburgh, PA 15216 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1959.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pittsburgh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegheny County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Allegheny County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Pittsburgh, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Allegheny County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Allegheny County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Pittsburgh, PA. All refresh daily.
The next Pittsburgh, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
