Jeffrey Walker closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 — Sold $99,750 by Jeffrey Walker
5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
Another foreclosure listing closed by Jeffrey Walker in Allegheny County, PA.
5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
Final sold price
SOLD$99,750
What sold at 5921 Rodgers ST, and for how much?
5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 sold for $99,750 on July 18, 2026. The listing was handled by Jeffrey Walker of FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 910 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegheny County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $99,750 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 910 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Allegheny County, PA |
| Listing agent | Jeffrey Walker, FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP |
| APN | 243-B-166 |
| MLS # | 1739732 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh PA 15207
Property profile
- Address
- 5921 Rodgers ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Pittsburgh, PA, 15207
- County
- Allegheny County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 243-B-166
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/02/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3900 CAPITAL CITY BLVD, Lansing, MI 48906
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $47,600
- MLS #
- 1739732
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$110Calculated from a 910 sq ft building and $99,750 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value210%Sold price was 210% of the $47,600 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 6,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Jeffrey Walker of FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP and REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD got 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh PA 15207 in Pittsburgh through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $99,750. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- Jeffrey Walker, FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP
- REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 sell for?
5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 sold for $99,750 on 07/18/2026.
When did 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 sell?
The transfer of 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 was recorded on in Allegheny County, PA.
Who sold 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207?
5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 was listed by Jeffrey Walker, FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP.
Who represented the buyer of 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207?
The buyer of 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 was represented by REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207?
5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207?
5921 Rodgers ST, Pittsburgh, PA 15207 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pittsburgh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegheny County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Allegheny County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Jeffrey Walker already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Pittsburgh, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Allegheny County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Allegheny County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Pittsburgh, PA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Pittsburgh, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
