David Fetterhoff closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 — Sold $19,500 by David Fetterhoff
1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250
Another foreclosure listing closed by David Fetterhoff in Armstrong County, PA.
1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250
Final sold price
SOLD$19,500
What sold at 1027 Church ST, and for how much?
1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 sold for $19,500 on June 25, 2026. The listing was handled by David Fetterhoff of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 936 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Armstrong County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $19,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 936 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Armstrong County, PA |
| Listing agent | David Fetterhoff, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY |
| APN | 10-0-061474 |
| MLS # | 1742654 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Armstrong County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1027 Church ST, Sagamore PA 16250
Property profile
- Address
- 1027 Church ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Sagamore, PA, 16250
- County
- Armstrong County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 10-0-061474
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/22/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1024 CHURCH ST; PO BOX 213, Sagamore, PA 16250
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $54,482
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $9,670
- MLS #
- 1742654
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$21Calculated from a 936 sq ft building and $19,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value202%Sold price was 202% of the $9,670 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price279%Recorded unpaid balance was 279% of the $19,500 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 6,752 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but David Fetterhoff of BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY and BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY closed 1027 Church ST, Sagamore PA 16250 in Sagamore. The home closed at $19,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- David Fetterhoff, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
- BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 sell for?
1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 sold for $19,500 on 06/25/2026.
When did 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 sell?
The transfer of 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 was recorded on in Armstrong County, PA.
Who sold 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250?
1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 was listed by David Fetterhoff, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY.
Who represented the buyer of 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250?
The buyer of 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 was represented by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250?
1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250?
1027 Church ST, Sagamore, PA 16250 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sagamore?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Armstrong County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Armstrong County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Armstrong County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
David Fetterhoff already closed this one. Most Sagamore, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Armstrong County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Armstrong County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Sagamore, PA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Sagamore, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
