Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 — Sold $21,600
311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201
Another foreclosure property closed in Armstrong County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201
Final sold price
SOLD$21,600
What sold at 311 1/2 Garfield ST, and for how much?
311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 sold for $21,600 on June 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 745 sq ft, built in 1948. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Armstrong County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $21,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 745 sq ft |
| Year built | 1948 |
| County | Armstrong County, PA |
| APN | 50-0-034568 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Armstrong County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning PA 16201
Property profile
- Address
- 311 1/2 Garfield ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Kittanning, PA, 16201
- County
- Armstrong County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1948
- APN
- 50-0-034568
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/23/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
311 1/2 GARFIELD ST, Kittanning, PA 16201
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $65,254
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $11,870
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$29Calculated from a 745 sq ft building and $21,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value182%Sold price was 182% of the $11,870 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price302%Recorded unpaid balance was 302% of the $21,600 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 2,583 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning PA 16201 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Armstrong County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $21,600. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 sell for?
311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 sold for $21,600 on 06/24/2026.
When did 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 sell?
The transfer of 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 was recorded on in Armstrong County, PA.
Who sold 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201.
Who represented the buyer of 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201?
311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201?
311 1/2 Garfield ST, Kittanning, PA 16201 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1948.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Kittanning?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Armstrong County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Armstrong County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Armstrong County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Kittanning, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Armstrong County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Armstrong County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Kittanning, PA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Kittanning, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
