Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 — Sold $260,000
119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235
Another foreclosure property closed in Carbon County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235
Final sold price
SOLD$260,000
What sold at 119-121 South ST, and for how much?
119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 sold for $260,000 on July 13, 2026. The property is a commercial, 1,680 sq ft, built in 1890. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carbon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $260,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 1,680 sq ft |
| Year built | 1890 |
| County | Carbon County, PA |
| APN | 70A10-29-T10.01 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 119-121 South ST, Lehighton PA 18235
Property profile
- Address
- 119-121 South ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Lehighton, PA, 18235
- County
- Carbon County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Commercial (General)
- Year built
- 1890
- APN
- 70A10-29-T10.01
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/13/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4 Broadway, JIM THORPE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
7963 REXTOWN ROAD, Slatington, PA 18080
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $9,143
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $49,050
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$155Calculated from a 1,680 sq ft building and $260,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value530%Sold price was 530% of the $49,050 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price4%Recorded unpaid balance was 4% of the $260,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio34%Building footprint covers about 34% of the 4,984 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
119-121 South ST, Lehighton PA 18235 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carbon County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $260,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 sell for?
119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 sold for $260,000 on 07/13/2026.
When did 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 sell?
The transfer of 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 was recorded on in Carbon County, PA.
Who sold 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235.
Who represented the buyer of 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235?
119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235?
119-121 South ST, Lehighton, PA 18235 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Commercial (General). It was built in 1890.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lehighton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carbon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Carbon County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Carbon County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lehighton, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Carbon County, PA. Agents working Lehighton, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Lehighton, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
