Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 — Sold $6,643
14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210
Another foreclosure property closed in Carbon County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210
Final sold price
SOLD$6,643
What sold at 14 W Chickadee LN, and for how much?
14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 sold for $6,643 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,000 sq ft, built in 2006. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Carbon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $6,643 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,000 sq ft |
| Year built | 2006 |
| County | Carbon County, PA |
| APN | 3A-51-3D187 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville PA 18210
Property profile
- Address
- 14 W Chickadee LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Albrightsville, PA, 18210
- County
- Carbon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2006
- APN
- 3A-51-3D187
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/08/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4 Broadway, JIM THORPE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14 WEST CHICKADEE LANE, Albrightsville, PA 18210
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $368,404
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $97,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$3Calculated from a 2,000 sq ft building and $6,643 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value7%Sold price was 7% of the $97,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price5546%Recorded unpaid balance was 5546% of the $6,643 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 117,176 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville PA 18210 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Carbon County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $6,643. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 sell for?
14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 sold for $6,643 on 08/12/2026.
When did 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 sell?
The transfer of 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 was recorded on in Carbon County, PA.
Who sold 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210.
Who represented the buyer of 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210?
14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210?
14 W Chickadee LN, Albrightsville, PA 18210 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2006.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Albrightsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Carbon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Carbon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Carbon County, Pennsylvania recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Carbon County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Albrightsville, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Carbon County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Albrightsville, PA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Albrightsville, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
