Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 — Sold $75,530
1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103
Another foreclosure property closed in Dauphin County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103
Final sold price
SOLD$75,530
What sold at 1816 Park ST, and for how much?
1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 sold for $75,530 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 1 bath, 1,820 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dauphin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $75,530 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,820 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Dauphin County, PA |
| APN | 09-030-029 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg PA 17103
Property profile
- Address
- 1816 Park ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Harrisburg, PA, 17103
- County
- Dauphin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- 09-030-029
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Dauphin County Courthouse, Harrisburg
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1816 PARK ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $45,638
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $51,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$42Calculated from a 1,820 sq ft building and $75,530 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value147%Sold price was 147% of the $51,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price60%Recorded unpaid balance was 60% of the $75,530 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio104%Building footprint covers about 104% of the 1,742 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1816 Park ST, Harrisburg PA 17103 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $75,530. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 sell for?
1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 sold for $75,530 on 06/03/2026.
When did 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 sell?
The transfer of 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 was recorded on in Dauphin County, PA.
Who sold 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103.
Who represented the buyer of 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103?
1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103?
1816 Park ST, Harrisburg, PA 17103 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Harrisburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dauphin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dauphin County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Dauphin County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Dauphin County, PA. Agents working Harrisburg, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Harrisburg, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
