Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 — Sold $188,000
701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018
Another foreclosure property closed in Dauphin County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018
Final sold price
SOLD$188,000
What sold at 701 Stoney Creek DR, and for how much?
701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 sold for $188,000 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,144 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dauphin County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $188,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,144 sq ft |
| Year built | 1971 |
| County | Dauphin County, PA |
| APN | 43-046-091 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin PA 17018
Property profile
- Address
- 701 Stoney Creek DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Dauphin, PA, 17018
- County
- Dauphin County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1971
- APN
- 43-046-091
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — The Dauphin County Courthouse, Harrisburg
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
701 STONEY CREEK DR, Dauphin, PA 17018
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $143,483
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $103,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$164Calculated from a 1,144 sq ft building and $188,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value181%Sold price was 181% of the $103,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price76%Recorded unpaid balance was 76% of the $188,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 18,530 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin PA 17018 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $188,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 sell for?
701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 sold for $188,000 on 07/22/2026.
When did 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 sell?
The transfer of 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 was recorded on in Dauphin County, PA.
Who sold 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018.
Who represented the buyer of 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018?
701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018?
701 Stoney Creek DR, Dauphin, PA 17018 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1971.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dauphin?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dauphin County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dauphin County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Dauphin County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Dauphin, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dauphin County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Dauphin County, PA, refreshed daily.
The next Dauphin, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
