Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 — Sold $200,529
1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042
Another foreclosure property closed in Lebanon County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042
Final sold price
SOLD$200,529
What sold at 1295 Colebrook RD, and for how much?
1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 sold for $200,529 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 1,732 sq ft, built in 1915. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lebanon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $200,529 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,732 sq ft |
| Year built | 1915 |
| County | Lebanon County, PA |
| APN | 02-2336353-363643-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon PA 17042
Property profile
- Address
- 1295 Colebrook RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Lebanon, PA, 17042
- County
- Lebanon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1915
- APN
- 02-2336353-363643-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 9:00 AM — www lebanon pa realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1295 COLEBROOK RD, Lebanon, PA 17042
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $190,936
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $167,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$116Calculated from a 1,732 sq ft building and $200,529 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value120%Sold price was 120% of the $167,400 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price95%Recorded unpaid balance was 95% of the $200,529 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 19,602 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon PA 17042 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $200,529. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 sell for?
1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 sold for $200,529 on 08/11/2026.
When did 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 sell?
The transfer of 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 was recorded on in Lebanon County, PA.
Who sold 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042.
Who represented the buyer of 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042?
1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042?
1295 Colebrook RD, Lebanon, PA 17042 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1915.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lebanon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lebanon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Lebanon County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Lebanon, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lebanon County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lebanon County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Lebanon, PA. All refresh daily.
The next Lebanon, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
