Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 — Sold in Foreclosure
1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046
Another foreclosure property closed in Lebanon County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046
What sold at 1118 N 7Th ST, and for how much?
1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 last changed hands on June 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a vacant land, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,120 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lebanon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,120 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Lebanon County, PA |
| APN | 27-2338196-375387-0000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon PA 17046
Property profile
- Address
- 1118 N 7Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Lebanon, PA, 17046
- County
- Lebanon County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Exempt (full or partial)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,120 sq ft
- Lot area
- 16,988 sq ft
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 27-2338196-375387-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/14/2026 at 01000 — www lebanon pa realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- $2,226,377
Mailing address
1118 N 7TH ST, Lebanon, PA 17046
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $121,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 16,988 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon PA 17046 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 sell for?
The sale price for 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/17/2026.
When did 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 sell?
The transfer of 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 was recorded on in Lebanon County, PA.
Who sold 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046.
Who represented the buyer of 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046?
1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046?
1118 N 7Th ST, Lebanon, PA 17046 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Exempt (full or partial). The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lebanon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lebanon County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lebanon County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Lebanon County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Lebanon County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lebanon, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Lebanon, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lebanon County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Lebanon, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
