Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 — Sold $383,000

125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040

Another foreclosure property closed in Montgomery County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 in Montgomery County, PA

125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040

Final sold price

SOLD

$383,000

1,862 sq ft Lot 8,751 sq ft

What sold at 125 Bonnet LN, and for how much?

125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 sold for $383,000 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,862 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Montgomery County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040
Address 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040
Sold price $383,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,862 sq ft
Year built 1954
County Montgomery County, PA
APN 59-00-01174-00-9
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro PA 19040

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Hatboro, PA, 19040
County
Montgomery County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1954
APN
59-00-01174-00-9

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/29/2026 at 1:00 PM — www bid4assets com MontcoPASheriff
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

125 BONNET LN, Hatboro, PA 19040

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$229,195
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$133,440

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$206Calculated from a 1,862 sq ft building and $383,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value287%Sold price was 287% of the $133,440 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price60%Recorded unpaid balance was 60% of the $383,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 8,751 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro PA 19040 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $383,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 sell for?

125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 sold for $383,000 on 06/02/2026.

When did 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 sell?

The transfer of 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 was recorded on in Montgomery County, PA.

Who sold 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040.

Who represented the buyer of 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040?

125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040?

125 Bonnet LN, Hatboro, PA 19040 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hatboro?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Montgomery County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Montgomery County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Hatboro, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Montgomery County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Hatboro, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Montgomery County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Hatboro, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 125 Bonnet LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Montgomery County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Hatboro, PA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Montgomery County, PA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.